+55, 232 apps priced live

Brazil virtual number (+55) for SMS codes

A Brazil virtual number on VSIM is a real Brazilian +55 mobile number you rent to receive one SMS code, with no SIM card and no CPF. Prices start at $0.07. One thing decides whether the code arrives: Brazilian numbers come through several carrier routes, and the cheapest is often the weakest.

  • No code, full refund
  • Crypto top-up from $1
  • Odds refreshed every 15 minutes

LiveGooglecodes delivered on +55

Cheapest route23% delivered$0.32
Best route58% delivered$0.36

The best route costs $0.04 more. No. 4 of 69 countries measured

Get +55 for Google on the best route

Which Brazilian number do you actually need?

Most pages that rank for "Brazil virtual phone number" sell monthly lines for calls. That is a different product. Tell the chat what you need and it points you to the right one.

VSIMusually replies instantly

Olá! What do you need a +55 number for?

Tap one of the answers below. I will point you to the right number, even when it is not a Brazilian one.

What should you know about +55 numbers in 30 seconds?

Hung on a string like cordel booklets at a Northeastern market. Each one is a live figure.

  • 232apps sell a +55 number today.
  • 28have enough recent orders to measure. Brazil is a thin market: know before you buy.
  • 6deliver at least half their codes, led by iFood and POF (Plenty of Fish).
  • 18apps have a second, stronger route. The cheapest route is not the safe one.
  • $2.10is the cheapest +55 WhatsApp number. Brazil is a costly WhatsApp country.
  • 0CPF, Brazilian address or ID needed for one code.

Does a +55 number work for your app?

Type any of the 232 apps. You get both route prices, how many recent codes arrived, and what we would do in your place.

+55 verdict

Your app here

Delivered on the best route
--
Best route price
--
Cheapest route
--

Start typing, or tap an app popular in Brazil.

Order a +55 number

Why does one app have two prices on a Brazilian number?

Brazilian numbers reach us through several carrier routes, and they do not deliver alike. For each app, the top lane is the cheapest route and the bottom lane the best one, measured on the same day. A striped lane means the cheapest route has no measured rate: nobody can promise you a code on it.

  1. iFood Cheapest $0.29not measured Best $0.3592% +$0.06to switch
  2. Google Cheapest $0.3223% Best $0.3658% +$0.04to switch
  3. Amazon Cheapest $0.16not measured Best $0.4824% +$0.32to switch
  4. Tinder Cheapest $0.50not measured Best $0.7124% +$0.21to switch
  5. BlaBlaCar Cheapest $0.12not measured Best $0.3917% +$0.27to switch
  6. Happn Cheapest $0.19not measured Best $0.3513% +$0.16to switch
  7. WhatsApp Cheapest $2.10not measured Best $4.8011% +$2.70to switch
  8. X (Twitter) Cheapest $0.16not measured Best $0.555% +$0.39to switch

Cheapest routeBest routeCheapest route not measuredOn the order page, "best" picks the stronger route for you.

Which apps does +55 win, and which does it lose?

A league table of every app with a measured +55 rate, ranked by the share of recent codes that arrived on the best route. Top zone: at least half arrive. Bottom zone: under 20%, pick another country. The last column is Brazil's place among every country measured for that app.

Updated 18 Oct 2026, 17:30 UTC

PosAppDeliveredBest routeBrazil's place
1 iFood 92% $0.35 No.1of 1
2 POF (Plenty of Fish) 91% $0.11 No.1of 21
3 Uber 70% $0.42 No.5of 37
4 Google 58% $0.36 No.4of 69
5 Mercado Livre 50% $0.20 No.3of 4
6 Ticketmaster 47% $0.11 No.19of 41
7 Zoho 43% $0.12 No.8of 15
8 TikTok 38% $0.19 No.7of 54
9 Netflix 29% $0.32 No.17of 33
10 Amazon 24% $0.48 No.31of 48
11 Tinder 24% $0.71 No.67of 101
12 BlaBlaCar 17% $0.39 No.11of 12
13 Weibo 16% $0.27 not ranked
14 Happn 13% $0.35 No.8of 9
15 Naver 13% $0.12 No.17of 32
16 WhatsApp 11% $4.80 No.12of 21
17 Facebook 11% $0.13 No.45of 83
18 Yahoo 9% $0.09 No.13of 25
19 Alibaba 9% $0.28 not ranked
20 X (Twitter) 5% $0.55 not ranked
21 Baidu 5% $0.38 not ranked
22 Agroinform 4% $0.36 not ranked
23 JD.com 4% $0.44 not ranked
24 Tencent QQ 3% $0.50 not ranked
25 Fiverr 3% $0.80 not ranked
26 Telegram 3% $1.36 No.17of 18
27 Glovo 3% $0.83 not ranked

The other 204 apps are in stock without a measured rate yet, among them Kwai, Shopee, 99, PicPay, OLX. They may work; nobody has proven it recently, and a missed code is refunded.

Is a Brazilian number better than an Argentine, Colombian, Mexican or Portuguese one?

Same apps, same moment, five countries. The bigger the ball, the more codes arrived; the ringed ball is the strongest country for that app. A hollow ring means sold without a measured rate.

Brazil+556 strong of 232 apps
Argentina+5415 strong of 263 apps
Colombia+577 strong of 147 apps
Mexico+523 strong of 152 apps
Portugal+35116 strong of 226 apps
AppBrazilArgentinaColombiaMexicoPortugal
iFood 92$0.35 $0.10 $0.32 $0.22 $0.17
Mercado Livre 50$0.20 63$0.11 62$0.41 $0.27 $0.19
Uber 70$0.42 1$0.20 $0.14 10$0.24 33$2.88
Google 58$0.36 85$0.22 52$0.40 23$0.36 13$0.50
POF (Plenty of Fish) 91$0.11 77$0.21 $0.32 $0.35 64$0.43
TikTok 38$0.19 $0.07 $0.14 6$0.39 17$0.33
Netflix 29$0.32 91$0.10 36$0.20 74$0.64 5$0.46
Tinder 24$0.71 90$0.26 92$0.30 33$0.51 39$0.72
Amazon 24$0.48 65$0.30 56$0.64 54$0.17 43$2.72
Zoho 43$0.12 $0.13 $0.31 $0.32 81$0.29
Ticketmaster 47$0.11 69$0.12 26$0.26 54$0.32 95$0.33
Instagram $0.15 24$0.10 $0.21 $0.16 32$0.40
Facebook 11$0.13 7$0.13 23$0.23 13$0.18 27$0.29
WhatsApp 11$4.80 $0.41 11$0.64 2$3.19 12$2.40
Telegram 3$1.36 $2.47 $0.17 $0.70 6$3.13

Why is a Brazilian WhatsApp number so expensive?

WhatsApp, the "zap", is how Brazil talks, so +55 WhatsApp numbers are in demand and short in supply. The result is the worst trade on this page: a high price and few codes. The ruler puts the +55 prices next to the rest of the world.

Stronger WhatsApp routes right now

1Canada63%$2.71 2USA36%$3.08 3Sierra Leone30%$0.56

The cheapest +55 WhatsApp number costs more than in 100 of 122 countries.

$0.19Cheapest countryworld
$0.56Sierra Leone30% delivered
$0.69Middle price worldwideworld
$2.10Brazil, cheapest routeno measured rate
$2.71Canada63% delivered
$3.08USA36% delivered
$4.80Brazil, best route11% delivered

How do you write a Brazilian mobile number?

Every Brazilian mobile number is a two-digit area code (DDD) and nine digits starting with 9. In a sign-up form you write +55, the DDD and the nine digits. Tap a state to see its codes.

+55 11 91234-5678

A mobile number: it can receive SMS codes.

+55
Brazil
DDD
area code, 2 digits
9
mobile, since 2016
8 digits
the subscriber

You cannot choose the DDD of a VSIM number. It comes with the route that delivers best for your app.

São Paulo

Capital São Paulo, DDD 11

111213141516171819

1 to 2 codes3 to 45 or more

Who uses a Brazilian number, and for what?

Five postcards from the situations behind +55 orders, each with the apps that suit Brazilian routes today. Tap a card to turn it over.

  • +55 for Uber
  • +55 for iFood
  • +55 for Mercado Livre
  • +55 for POF (Plenty of Fish)
  • +55 for Google

How do you get a code on a +55 number?

Four stations from app to code. Tap a station.

1

Check the app on this page

Find it in the league table or the lookup. Top zone: go. Relegation zone: use the country the page suggests.

Open the league table

Time at this stopAbout a minute

2

Top up from $1 with crypto

USDT, BTC, TRX and many other coins through Heleket or NOWPayments. Your balance is kept in US dollars and never expires.

Read before ordering

Time at this stopDepends on the coin's network

3

Order with "best", then paste the number once

Write it as +55, the DDD and nine digits. Ask the app for the SMS a single time; repeated requests make many apps pause the number.

Check the number format

Time at this stopSeconds

4

Read the code, or get your money back

The code appears on your order page. If nothing arrives before the timer ends, usually 15 minutes and at most 20, the full price returns to your balance.

Refund policy

Time at this stopUp to 20 minutes

Is a +55 number cheap?

For most apps, yes; for messengers, no. Pick an app: the tags compare the +55 price with the cheapest country and the middle price of every country that sells it.

Brazil +55$0.29
Middle price$0.34
Cheapest country$0.09

Cheaper than 101 of 128 countries

What can a rented +55 number not open?

Five steps it cannot climb. A number rented for one code is gone after the order, and anything tied to your CPF or to repeat codes stays out of reach.

  1. gov.br and CPF accounts

    The federal login and anything tied to your CPF send codes to your own phone.

  2. Banks and Pix keys

    Brazilian banks verify your identity and send later codes to the same number.

  3. Accounts you must keep

    If the app asks again next month, the number is no longer yours. Use a permanent number.

  4. Calls and voice codes

    VSIM numbers receive SMS text only. "Call me" verification does not reach you.

  5. A Brazilian SIM line

    It is not a CPF-registered prepaid line, so it does not replace one for daily life in Brazil.

Which Brazilian terms will you meet?

Eight words on every Brazilian sign-up form, tied on like Bonfim ribbons. Pull one to read it.

  • Brazil's individual taxpayer number. Banks, shops, gov.br and almost every prepaid SIM registration ask for it. A rented number never needs one.

Which checks save a +55 order?

A stadium ticket with six checks. Tap each one that is true for your order and the gate punches it.

Portão +55

0of 6

Tap your checks

Order a +55 number

Where do the figures on this page come from?

Prices and stock
Read from VSIM's live offer list for Brazil, refreshed every 15 minutes. Last refresh: 18 Oct 2026, 17:30 UTC.
Delivery rates
The share of recent orders on a route that received a code, for the cheapest route and for the best route separately. An app without enough recent orders shows no rate rather than a guess.
Rankings and neighbours
Brazil compared with every country that has a measured rate for the same app, at the same moment.
Our own +55 orders
On the old VSIM site, 4 customers ordered 7 Brazilian numbers between 5 August 2024 and 22 September 2026, and 2 received a code. That sample is too small to rate anything, so every rate on this page comes from the live market instead.

Written and checked by the VSIM team, which has sold verification numbers since 2023. Number formats follow Anatel's numbering plan. Published 18 October 2026, reviewed 18 October 2026.

28of 232 +55 apps measured

12%

Brazil has fewer measured apps than the Netherlands or the UK, so the page says "not measured" instead of guessing. Every figure updates as orders come in.

What else do people ask about Brazilian virtual numbers?

What is a Brazil virtual phone number?

A Brazil virtual phone number is a Brazilian +55 mobile number you use online without a SIM card. On VSIM you rent one for a single SMS code: the number appears on your order page, the verification code shows up there, and the order closes. If no code arrives before the timer ends, the full price returns to your balance.

Can I get a Brazilian number without a CPF?

Yes, for one verification code. A prepaid SIM bought in Brazil normally has to be registered with a CPF, or with a passport at an operator's own store. A VSIM number needs neither: you pick the app, pay from your balance and receive a +55 number.

How much does a +55 virtual number cost?

It depends on the app. Today Brazilian numbers cost from $0.07 to $2.10 across 232 apps, and half of them cost $0.15 or less. You pay per number and get the price back if no code arrives.

Why does the same app have two prices on a Brazilian number?

Brazilian numbers reach VSIM through more than one carrier route, and the routes deliver very differently. For Google, the cheapest route delivered 23% of recent codes and the best route 58%, for $0.04 more. The "best" option on the order page picks the route with the strongest record.

Can I use a Brazilian virtual number for WhatsApp?

You can, but it is the worst deal on the page: a +55 WhatsApp number costs $2.10 to $4.80, and 11% of recent orders on the best route received a code. The strongest WhatsApp route right now is Canada at 63%.

Which apps work best with a Brazilian number?

Apps built for Brazil and ride apps. Right now the strongest are iFood (92%), POF (Plenty of Fish) (91%), Uber (70%), Google (58%). The league table on this page lists every app with a measured +55 rate.

Can I choose the DDD area code, such as 11 for São Paulo?

No. The number comes from the carrier route with the best record for your app, and its area code comes with it. Apps check that the code reaches the number, not which city it belongs to.

How do I write a Brazilian mobile number in international format?

Drop the leading 0 or carrier code and write +55, the two-digit DDD, then the nine-digit number that starts with 9. So (11) 91234-5678 becomes +55 11 91234-5678.

Is a Brazilian number better than an Argentine or Colombian one?

For apps made for Brazil, yes: iFood and Mercado Livre are where +55 leads. For Tinder and Netflix, Argentina and Colombia deliver far more codes. The bubble matrix on this page compares the five countries app by app, live.

Is there a free Brazilian virtual number?

Free +55 numbers on public SMS websites exist, but anyone can read the codes on them and most apps already block them. A rented number is private to your order and refunded if the code does not come.

Can I use a rented +55 number for gov.br, Pix or a Brazilian bank?

No. These accounts are tied to your CPF and send codes to the same number again later. A number rented for one code is gone after the order, so you would lose access.

Can I keep a Brazilian number for calls?

Not on VSIM. VSIM rents +55 numbers for one SMS code. For calls you need a Brazilian SIM or a VoIP subscription; for repeat logins, VSIM's permanent US numbers are paid once and kept.

What happens if the code does not arrive?

The order closes when its timer ends, usually after 15 minutes and at most 20, and the full price returns to your VSIM balance automatically. You can also cancel earlier yourself, as long as no SMS has arrived.

How do I pay for a Brazilian number?

Top up your VSIM balance with crypto (USDT, BTC, TRX and many other coins) through Heleket or NOWPayments, from $1.00. Your balance is in US dollars; Pix and Brazilian cards are not used.

Which Brazilian network will the number be on?

It comes from the route with the best record for your app, not from a network you pick. Brazil has three national mobile networks: Vivo, Claro and TIM.

Ready for your +55 code?

Start with an app Brazilian routes are good at, and take the best route. If the code does not come, the price comes back.

See all 232 +55 apps